Home Plan The beginning pictures events Charities

       March 2024


3rd.  

10th.       

17th.

24th.

31st.

BORDER METHODISTS                    

BRAMPTON               10.30am.

G. Denholm

Rev. P. Beard HC

Rev. G & Mrs S Hall

Rev. P. Jackson

Rev. T. Asogbon HC

GILSLAND               10.30am.

S of P

-----

Rev. T. Asogbon HC

-----

-----

LONGTOWN                9.30 am.

C of S

Rev. T. Asogbon HC

Holy Habits         D. Foster

W. Beard

Dcn. M. Attwood

WALTON               11.00am.

C of E

-----

-----

-----

-----

WETHERAL               10.45am.

M. Newrick

P. Staley

S. Wilkinson

Rev. T. Asogbon HC

Rev. J. Millard HC

CARLISLE METHODIST CHURCH

@ Newtown                 4.00pm.

Family Fun in Church

Re:Fresh  Newlove

Family Fun in Church

RE:Fresh        Newlove

Rev. T. Asogbon HC

@ Re:Fresh.

-----

At Newtown

-----

At Newtown

-----

@ Upperby               10.45am.

OA

W. Beard

Newrick  CA

Hub Service   Newlove

Rev. P. Beard HC

@ Wigton Road              10.30am.

Rev. D Newlove HC

R. Pattinson

Dcn. M. Attwood FPS

@ Upperby

Rev. D. Newlove

CORNERSTONE

 @ Aspatria     10.45am.

Rev. P. Ormerod

M. Pattinson

Rev. P. Jackson HC

B. Jagger

R. Pattinson

 @ Wigton       10.30am.

Rev. P. Jackson     

Rev. P. Jackson HC

G. Denholm

A.Cozens

Rev. P. Jackson HC

SOLWAY METHODISTS

DALSTON              10.30am.

R.Pattinson

Rev. D. Newlove

Rev. J. Millard

I. Moore

Rev. P. Ormerod HC

MONKHILL              10.30am.

@ Aspatria

Brunch with Us        A. Fearon        

Rev. P. Beard

D. Foster

U @ Port Carlisle

PORT CARLISLE  2.30pm

----

----

----

----

Rev. D. Newlove U HC

THURSTONFIELD                6.30pm.

I. Stewart

Rev D. Newlove

N. Pattinson

Rev. T. Asogbon

Rev. D. Newlove HC

ZOOM    6.30pm. from Wigton              

Rev. D. Newlove

-----

Rev. T. Asogbon

----

----

AAW - all Age Worship.   S of P - Songs of Praise.   Ca - Carol Service.   Cov - Covenant Service.

HC - Holy Communion.   OA - Own Arrangements.   U - United Service.  - —– No Service. T10 - Together at 10.

@ at Parish Church. FPS - Family Parade Service.  CA - Church Anniversary.  HF  - Harvest Festival.

Yth- Youth Church.  C of E/S Church of England/Scotland. SB - Shoebox Dedication. Caf - Cafe Church.


5th.

12th.

19th.

26th.


BORDERS METHODISTS

BRAMPTON

      10.30am

R. Pattinson

P. Staley

 D. Armstrong

W. Beard


GILSLAND

10.30am.

S of P

-----

Rev. T. Asogbon

-----


LONGTOWN

9.30am.

C of S

Rev. D. Newlove

Holy Habits /Foster

OA


WALTON 11.00am.

Rev. T. Asogbon HC

-----

-----

-----


WETHERAL

10.45am.

I. Moore

Rev. T. Asogbon HC

I. Stewart

M. Pattinson


CARLISLE METHODIST CHURCH

@ Newtown

4.00pm.

Family Fun in Church

Re:Fresh

Rev. D. Newlove HC

Family Fun in Church

Re:Fresh

OA


@ Re:Fresh.

-----

at Newtown

-----

at Newtown


@ Upperby

10.45am.

@ Wigton Road

R. Pattinson

A. Fearon

P. Staley


@ Wigton Road

10.30am

Rev. D Newlove HC

N. Pattinson

Rev. D. Newlove    FPS

I. Moore


CORNERSTONE

 @ Aspatria 10.45am   

Dcn. M. Attwood

 M. Newrick

Rev. P. Jackson Cov

OA


 @ Wigton    10.30am.

Rev. P. Jackson

Rev. P. Jackson HC

OA / AAW

Rev. P. Ormerod


SOLWAY METHODISTS

DALSTON

10.30am.

G. Denholm

S. Wilkinson

Rev. J. Faris

Rev. P. Beard HC


MONKHILL

10.30am

A. Fearon

Brunch with Us    

W. Beard

B. Jagger

Rev. G. & S. Hall


PORT CARLISLE 2.30pm

----

----

----

----


THURSTONFIELD

6.30pm.

A. Fearon

Rev. D. Newlove

Rev. T. Asogbon HC

Rev. P. Beard


ZOOM

Rev. D. Newlove

-----                                                                             

Rev. P. Jackson

-----


May 2024

June

Brampton 10.30am.


2nd. June

Rev. Gilbert & Sylvia Hall

9th. June

Mrs. Pat Staley

16th.  June

Rev. Paul Beard

23rd.  June

Rev. Tokunbo Asogbon HC

30th. June (11.00am)

United Service live streaming Conference Worship

7th. July

Family Fun Service

April 2024


7th.

14th.

21st.

28th.


BORDERS METHODISTS                             

BRAMPTON               10.30am.

W. Beard

 M. Newrick  

I. Moore                                                  

 

Rev. T. Asogbon HC


GILSLAND               10.30am.

S of P

-----

R. Pattinson

2pm@ CofE lambing


LONGTOWN                9.30 am.

C of S

Rev. T. Asogbon

 Holy Habits        Foster

I. Stewart


WALTON               11.00am.

C of E

-----

----



WETHERAL               10.45am.

Rev. P. Beard

Rev. P. Ormerod

 P. Staley

W Beard


CARLISLE METHODIST CHURCH

     @ Newtown                 4.00pm.

Family Fun in Church

Re:Fresh  

Rev. T. Asogbon     

Family Fun in Church

Re:Fresh

Rev. P. Beard


    @Re:Fresh  4.00pm

-----

At Newtown

-----

At Newtown


    @ Upperby               10.45am.

S. Wilkinson

Rev. G. & S. Hall

Rev. J. Millard

B. Jagger


    @ Wigton Road              10.30am.

Rev. T. Asogbon

Dcn. M. Attwood

Rev. D. Newlove FPS

D. Foster


CORNERSTONE

    @ Aspatria         10.45am.

I. Stewart

Rev. P. Jackson HC

A. Cozens

N. Pattinson


     @ Wigton       10.30am.

Dcn. M. Attwood

A. Fearon Caf

Rev. P. Jackson AAW

Rev. P. Jackson


SOLWAY METHODISTS

DALSTON              10.30am.

Rev. D. Newlove

Rev. J. Tebbutt

Rev. B. Tomkins

Rev. J. Faris  


MONKHILL              10.30am.

M. Pattinson

Brunch with Us      Rev. D. Newlove

Rev. T. Asogbon

 Dcn. M. Attwood


THURSTONFIELD                6.30pm.

W. Beard

Rev. D. Newlove

G. Denholm

Rev. J. Millard


PORT CARLISLE               2.30pm.

----

----

----

-----


ZOOM    6.30pm

Rev. D. Newlove                                                                  

-----

Rev. T. Asogbon

-----